FORMAT

The FENIX Trophy 2023/2024 is built on a formula divided into two phases: a group stage and the Final 4. The group stage consists of three groups of 3 teams each, in which every club will face its opponents home and away, amounting to a total of 4 games. This stage will run from September until April.

The FENIX Trophy Final 4 will take place in Italy in Desenzano del Garda (BS) on May 10-12 and will feature the 4 group winners facing each other in semi-finals and finals to define the final ranking.

CLUBS

  • Enfield Town FC (London, England)
  • Prague Raptors FC (Prague, Czech Republic)
  • KSK Beveren (Beveren, Belgium)
  • FC United of Manchester (Manchester, England)
  • FC Oslo (Oslo, Norway)
  • Venus Bucuresti (Bucarest, Romania)
  • Krakow Dragoons FC (Krakow, Poland)
  • BK Skjold (Copenaghen, Denmark)
  • Lewes FC (Lewes, England)
  • Gilla FC (Helsinki, Finland)
  • Vinsky FC (Paris, France)
  • Llantwit Major FC (Llantwit Major, Wales)

GROUPS

SCHEDULE

October 24th 2023 – ZLICIN ARENA – PRAGUE (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Prague Raptors – Venus Bucuresti 4-1 (52′, 80′ Tarasenko (P), 65′ Darvishi (P), 85′ Sabater (P), 90′ Caraian (V))

October 25th 2023 – KS PRADNICZANKA – KRAKOW (POLAND)
Krakow Dragoons – Vinsky FC 1-2 (77′ Sassini (D), 85′ Bouaziz (V), 88′ Semedo (V))

October 26th 2023 – LINDENLAAN G TERREIN – BEVEREN (BELGIUM)
KSK Beveren – FC Oslo 1-0 (65′ Dahmany)

November 6th 2023 – KS PRADNICZANKA – KRAKOW (POLAND)
Krakow Dragoons – FC United of Manchester 1-4 (12′, 76′ Bollado (U), 50′ Lemmen (D), 65′ Ennis (U), 85′ Gabidon (U))

November 7th 2023 – THE DRIPPING PAN – LEWES (ENGLAND)
Lewes FC – FC Oslo 1-0 (15′ Lumbombo-Kalala)

November 18th 2023 – BOLT ARENA – HELSINKI (FINLAND)
Gilla FC – Prague Raptors 2-4 (2′ 
Mettala (G), 30′, 63′ Cabranes (R), 33′ Tammilehto (G), 56′ Darvishi (R), 76′ Rizzi (R))

November 28th 2023 – QUEEN ELIZABETH II – LONDON (ENGLAND)
Enfield Town FC – BK Skjold 3-1 (35′, 85′ Youngs (E), 80′ Sonico (S), 94′ Wyllie (E))

December 12th 2023 – LINDENLAAN G TERREIN – BEVEREN (BELGIUM)
KSK Beveren – Lewes FC 1-3 (16′ Dreher (L), 21′ Lumbombo-Kalala (L), 75′ Pieren (B), 80′ Penney (L))

February 13th 2024 – BROADHURST PARK – MANCHESTER (ENGLAND)
FC United of Manchester – Vinsky FC 4-1 (40′ Berriah (V), 53′ Woodcock (U), 82′, 90′ Oliver (U), 94′ Munro (U))

February 17th 2024 – LON MELIN WYNT – LLANTWIT MAJOR (WALES)
Llantwit Major FC – BK Skjold 1-0 (55′ Kimmins)

February 27th 2024 – THE DRIPPING PAN – LEWES (ENGLAND)
Lewes FC – KSK Beveren 4-0 (4′ Wood, 58′ Oguwanmide, 78′ Sablier, 84′ Gondoh)

March 5th 2024 OSTERBRO STADION – COPENHAGEN (DENMARK)
BK Skjold – Enfield Town FC 1-4 (20′, 67′ Youngs (E), 38′ 
Taffee (E), 43′ Wylllie (E), 88′ Skoning (S))

March 6th 2024 – STADIONUL REGIE – BUCHAREST (ROMANIA)
Venus Bucuresti – Prague Raptors FC 0-1 (10′ Tonchev)

March 10th 2024 – BROADHURST PARK – MANCHESTER (ENGLAND)
FC United of Manchester – Krakow Dragoons 14-0 (8′, 17′, 89′ Munro, 13′, 39′, 66′, 69′, 87′ Bennett, 15′ Jones, 55′ Ferguson, 60′ Mcloughlin, 80′ Jammeh, 85′ Swales, 86′ Gilboy)

March 19th 2024 – DAVE BRYANT STADIUM – LONDON (ENGLAND)
Enfield Town FC – Llantwit Major FC 3-2 (17′ Otote (E), 80′ Morgan (L), 83′ Alves (E), 85′ Cass (E), 92′ Williams (L))

March 20th 2024 – ROA KUNSTGRESS – OSLO (NORWAY)
FC Oslo – Lewes FC 1-1 (50′ Skar-Lentze (O), 58′ Murtagh (L))

April 9th 2024 – LON MELIN WYNT – LLANTWIT MAJOR (WALES)
Llantwit Major FC – Enfield Town FC 1-1 (17′ Kelly (L), 70′ Hippolyte (E))

April 10th 2024 – FIRMIN RIFFAUD – PARIS (FRANCE)
Vinsky FC – FC United of Manchester 0-4 (36′ McLoughlin, 55′ Ennis, 82′ Gilboy, 85′ Askew)

April 10th 2024 – STADIONUL REGIE – BUCHAREST (ROMANIA)
Venus București – Gilla FC 1-2 (2′ Lapadovici (V), 12′ Mettala (G), 22′ Kiiskinen (G))

April 16th 2024 – TAMMELAN STADION – TAMPERE (FINLAND)
Gilla FC – Venus 
București 12-1 (7′, 32′, 72′ Mettala (G), 11′ Rannisto (G), 18′, 27′, 37′ Hetemaj (G), 50′ Tammilehto (G), 64′ Liivik (G), 73′ Florea (V), 75′ Yaghoubi (G), 80′ Brand (G), 88′ Back (G))

April 24th 2024 – OSTERBRO STADION – COPENHAGEN (DENMARK)
BK Skjold – Llantwit Major FC

April 25th 2024 – PREDNI KOPANINA – PRAGUE (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Prague Raptors – Gilla FC

TABLES

FENIX TROPHY FINAL 4

The Final 4 will be back in Italy, this season in Desenzano del Garda, on the beautiful setting of the Garda Lake.

Semifinals are scheduled to be played, respectively, at 6.30pm and 9pm on Friday May 10th, while finals will take place on Sunday May 12th from 2pm on. All games will be held at the Stadio Tre Stelle.

Fans packs for travel and accommodation are available for purchase.
To support the tournament and the teams while enjoying a football celebration

COVERAGE

The European dimension of the event and the presence of iconic clubs forms the central narrative in terms of communication.

Every match will be broadcast via free live streaming through the competition’s YouTube channel. The games will feature double commentary, both in the home team’s and away team’s language. Not staging more than one game per day allows the clubs’ fanbases’ interest to focus on a single game at a time.